What's happening?

Concussion Services

Upcoming Workshop Information: Please note we will be running another series of Concussion Workshops in Mississauga and Orangeville - Click here for more information!

Concussion Services logo

Click here to contact Concussion Services!

Concussion Services logo

Java Jim's Coffee Stand

Java Jim's Coffee Stand is proudly sponsored by StarbucksTuesdays from 11:45 am to 12:45 pm
(during Cafe)
Fridays from 11:45 am to 12:45 pm

Proudly sponsored by Starbucks

Weekly Schedules

Mississauga/Head Office

Service Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Day Services

Bowling
11:00-12:00
@ Classic Bowl
3055 Dundas St .W

BINGO!
2:00 - 3:00
@Head Office
Jan 7 - March 25

Woodworking 1
2:00 –3:00
@ Head Office
April 8 - June 17

Making a Band
2:00–3:00
@Head Office
Jan 14-March 25

Artistic Creations 1
3:30-4:30
@ Head Office
Jan 7 - Mar 25

Mind Forward
Café
10:00-1:00
@ Head Office
By Referral Only

Café MEAL
12:00-1:00
@ Head Office

Social Club
1:00-2:00
@ Head Office

Games Galore
2:15-3:30
@ Head Office

Cheap Date
Movie Night
3:30-7:00
@ Cineplex Cinema
309 Rathburn Rd W

Pranayam YOGA
9:30-10:30
@ Head Office

Woodworking 2
11:00-12:00
@ Head Office
April 3- June 19

Book Club
1:00-2:00
@ Head Office
Jan 2 - Mar 27 (Book 1)
April 3- June 19 (Book 2)

In-House Movie Matinee
2:30-4:45
@ Head Office

Aphasia
Communication Groups
9:00-12:00 and
1:30-3:30
@ Head Office
By Referral Only

Jumpstart/Sunshine Stroll
9:30-10:30
@ Head Office

Sports Talk
11:00-12:00
@Head Office
Jan 3 - Mar 28

Wacky Science
11:00-12:00
@ Head Office
Apr 4-June 20

Artistic Creations 2
1:30-2:30
@Head Office
Jan 3 - Mar 28
Cards & Pool
3:15-4:45
@ Head Office

Breakfast Club
9:30-11:00
@Head Office
Jan 11– Apr 5

Gardening and Grounds
Maintenance
10:00-11:00
@ Head Office
May 10-Sept 6

Music and Me
11:00-12:00
@ Head Office
Apr 5-June 21st

Karaoke
1:00-2:30
@ Head Office

Dinner and a Show!
3:00-6:15
@ Head Office

Central West

Service Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Day Services

Reading & Creative Colouring!
Brampton
1:30-3:00
@Brampton Library- Chinguacousy Branch
150 Central Park Dr.
Brampton

BINGO & Board Games
2:30-3:30
@ Orangeville
695 Riddell Road

Tea and Chat Brampton
3:30-4:30
@Chinguacousy Library Café
Brampton

OFFICE OPENS AT 11:00AM

Men’s Group
Psychosocial
10:30-12:00
@Indus Community Services
Unit 2-245 Queen St. East, Brampton
By referral only

Lunch Club
11:30-1:30
@ Orangeville
695 Riddell Road

Movie Night
Brampton
3:30-7:00
@ Silvercity,
50 Great Lakes Drive,
Brampton

Light Delights
10:00-11:00
@ Orangeville
695 Riddell Road

BINGO!
Brampton
11:00-12:00
@Indus Community
Services
Unit 2-245 Queen St.
East, Brampton

Effective Communication
Psychosocial
11:00-12:30
@ Orangeville
695 Riddell Road
By referral only

Women’s Group
Psychosocial
2:00-3:30
@ Orangeville
695 Riddell Road
By referral only

Mallwalkers
Brampton
4:30 - 7:00
@ Bramalea City
Centre
100 Peel Center
Drive, Brampton

OFFICE OPENS AT 1:00PM

Swim and Social
Brampton
9:00 -1:00
@ Chinguacousy Wellness Center
995 Peter
Robertson Blvd.
Brampton

Men’s Group
Psychosocial
2:00-3:30
@ Orangeville
695 Riddell Road
By referral only

Avalon Activities
10:00 - 11:00
@ Avalon 355
Broadway,
Orangeville

Woodworking
1:00 - 2:00
@ Orangeville
695 Riddell Road

Special Event Fridays
2:00-3:30
@ Orangeville
695 Riddell Road

Oakville (Halton Day Services)

Service Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Day Services

Anti-stress and Relaxation
Psychosocial
10:30 to 12:00
St. Luke’s
Community Centre
3114 Dundas St. W

Bowling
11:00 to 12:00
Classic Bowl
3055 Dundas St.

Artist Workshops
2:00 to 4:00
Queen Elizabeth Park
2302 Bridge St.

JUMPstart
11:00 to 12:00
St. Luke’s
Community Centre
3114 Dundas St. W

Peer Support Group
Psychosocial
1:00 to 2:30
St. Luke’s
Community Centre
3114 Dundas St. W

Cheap Date Movie Night
3:30 to 6:30
Film.ca Theatre
171 Speers Rd.

ROM stretch
11:00 to 12:00
(Jan 10 to Mar 28)
St. Luke’s
Community Centre
3114 Dundas St. W

Gentle Aqua Fit
10:30 to 11:30
(Apr 4 to June 6)
Queen Elizabeth Park
2302 Bridge St.

Artistically Yours
1:00 to 2:30
St. Luke’s
Community Centre
3114 Dundas St. W

Cook and Carry Out
2:30—4:00
St. Luke’s
Community Centre
3114 Dundas St. W

JUMPstart
11:00 to 12:00
St. Luke’s
Community Centre
3114 Dundas St. W

BINGO and Board Games
12:30—2:00
St. Luke’s
Community Centre
3114 Dundas St. W

Engaging with
Technology
2:30—4:00
St. Luke’s
Community Centre
3114 Dundas St. W

Brunch Club
10:30—12:00
St. Luke’s
Community Centre
3114 Dundas St. W

Making a Band
1:30-2:30
Massive Tank
Studios
522 Postridge Rd.